Institute Members/Participants

Co-Directors

David Holmes Community School
Bob Massa Drew University

College Admissions

Tom Willoughby University of Denver
Kevin Rusk University of Denver
Katie Fretwell Amherst College
Bill Conley Bucknell University
Mike Sexton Santa Clara University
Stu Schmill Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Christoph Guttentag Duke University
Ken Anselment Lawrence University
Mike Steidel Carnegie Mellon University
Janet Rapelye Princeton University
Mark Hatch Colorado College
Nancy Meislahn Wesleyan University
Jonathan Burdick University of Rochester
Jim Bock Swarthmore College
Adam Sapp Pomona College
Ray Brown  Texas Christian University
Darlene Dilley Westminster College

Secondary School Admissions

Jenna King Riverdale Country School
Ray Diffley Association of Independent School Admission Professionals
Janice Crampton Association of Independent School Admission Professionals
Jill Thompson Phillips Andover Academy
Tim Weir Midland School

School/College Counselors

Bags Brokaw Community School
Chauncy Pogue Community School
Millie Reidy Wood River High School
Tiffany Fujioka Lakeside School
Susan Tree Westtown School
Ann Selvitelli Suffield Academy
Irene Kim Suffield Academy
Shirley Levin Independent Educational Counselor
Alice Jackson Independent Educational Counselor

Research/Testing Community

Angela Duckworth Character Lab, UPenn (call-in presentation)
Don Kamentz Character Lab, UPenn
Chad Spurgeon Character Lab, UPenn
Steve Syverson Test-Optional Project
Bill Hiss Test-Optional Project
Sam Rikoon Educational Testing Service
Jennifer Merriman The College Board
Carol Barry The College Board
Bradley Quinn The College Board
Greg Perfetto The College Board
Jerry Lucido University of Southern California
Rick Weissbourd Harvard Graduate School of Education (call-in presentation)
Llloyd Thacker Education Conservancy
Jinghua Liu The Enrollment Management Association
Nicole Suozzi The Enrollment Management Association
Rob Franek The Princeton Review
Jonathan Martin ProExam Center for Innovative Assessments
Jeremy Burrus ProExam Center for Innovative Assessments
Jason Way ACT

Secondary School Leaders

Ben Pettit Community School
Kevin Mattingly Riverdale Country School
Lee Deick The Masters School
David Dunbar The Masters School
Michel Sewell Wood River High School

Educational Consultants

Carolyn Kilgus
Lisa Fisher
Sarah McGinty

Learning Disabilities/Differences

Evelyn Johnson Lee Pesky Learning Center